Dr. Michelle Regina Shaprut
Last updated: Nov 22, 2021

Dr. Michelle R. Shaprut

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 19 years
  • Graduated from: New York College Of Osteo Medicine Of New York Institute Of Technology
  • Graduation year: 2002
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1598971285

Dr. Michelle R. Shaprut D.O.

Emergency Physician

She is located at 5645 Main Street in Flushing, NY 11355. Can help patients with the following: Angina, Coronavirus, Frostbite, Insect Stings, Nausea and Vomiting, Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1598971285. Appointment can be made via the phone number (718) 670-1426. She also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://healthy.kaiserpermanente.org/health/poc?uri=my-doctor:dynamic&id=3554757&kpSearch=. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Michelle Regina Shaprut, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Michelle R. Shaprut.

  • Acute Pain
  • Altitude Sickness
  • Angina
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Broken Bone
  • Bruises
  • Choking
  • Common Cold
  • Coronavirus
  • Costochondritis
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fever
  • Frostbite
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Hematoma
  • Influenza
  • Insect Stings
  • Laceration
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
  • Prescription Refill
  • Whiplash

Studies

NEW YORK COLLEGE OF OSTEO MEDICINE OF NEW YORK INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

Graduated in 2002

Other ways to reach out

  • Website: https://healthy.kaiserpermanente.org/health/poc?uri=my-doctor:dynamic&id=3554757&kpSearch=

Affiliated practices

New York Presbyterian of Queens
5645 Main Street
Flushing, 11355 NY
(718) 670-1231

Affiliated hospitals

KAISER FOUNDATION HOSPITAL - ZION
4647 ZION AVE
SAN DIEGO, 92120 CA
(619) 528-5000

Looking for more Emergency Physicians?

Out of the 54 emergency physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Christopher Calandrella
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5645 Main Street Flushing, 11355, NY
Dr. Shamit P. Patel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: New York Flushing Hospital & Medical Center 4500 Parsons Boulevard Flushing, 11355, NY
Dr. Brena Manish Desai
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 15715 46th Avenue Flushing, 11355, NY
Dr. Blesserene Punzalan Kazacos
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Unit 33100 Landstuhl Regional Medical Center Apo, 9180, AE
Dr. Diane M. Sixsmith
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: New York Hospital Medical Center Of Queens Emergency De 56-45 Main Street Flushing, 11355, NY
Dr. Anthony Leon Berger
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5645 Main Street Flushing, 11355, NY
Dr. Chau Fu Wu
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Flushing Hospital And Medical Center 4500 Parsons Boulevard Flushing, 11355, NY
Dr. Brenda Lee-Hao Liu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: New York Hospital Medical Center Of Queens - Emergency 56-45 Main Street Flushing, 11355, NY
Dr. Joon H. Chang
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: New York Hospital Medical Center Of Queens Emergency De 5645 Main Street Flushing, 11355, NY
Dr. David John Misch
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5645 Main Street Flushing, 11355, NY

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Michelle Regina Shaprut accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Michelle Regina Shaprut accepts insurance.

Has Dr. Michelle Regina Shaprut affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Michelle Regina Shaprut is affiliated with KAISER FOUNDATION HOSPITAL - ZION.

What conditions does Dr. Michelle Regina Shaprut treat?

Dr. Michelle Regina Shaprut provides treatment for Angina, Coronavirus, Frostbite, Insect Stings, Nausea and Vomiting, Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Michelle Regina Shaprut?

Dr. Michelle Regina Shaprut's office is located at 5645 Main Street in Flushing, NY 11355.

Does Dr. Michelle Regina Shaprut have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Michelle Regina Shaprut is affiliated with New York Presbyterian of Queens.